President approves 409 Gallantry and other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel on Republic Day

The President has approved awards of 409Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 71stRepublic Day celebrations. These includes nineShaurya Chakras, 28 Param Vishisht Seva Medals, four Uttam Yudh Seva Medals, 53 Ati Vishisht Seva Medals, 10 Yudh Seva Medals, 123 Vishisht Seva Medals, fourBar to Sena Medals (Gallantry), 107 Sena Medals (Gallantry), fiveNao Sena Medals (Gallantry), fourVayu Sena Medals (Gallantry), four Bar to Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), 36 Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), eight Nao Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), one Bar to Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty) and 13 Vayu Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty).

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other Defence decorations is as follows:

 

SL. NO.

RANK & NAME

SERVICE

SHAURYA CHAKRA

IC-64162M LIEUTENANT COLONEL JYOTI LAMA

11TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES / 37TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY
IC-77536W MAJOR KONJENGBAM BIJENDRA SINGH

      1. ARMY AIR DEFENCE / 23RD BATTALION ASSAM RIFLES
ARMY
JC-414282H NAIB SUBEDAR NARENDER SINGH

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
JC-492138A NAIB SUBEDAR SOMBIR

THE JAT REGIMENT/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
9103747M NAIK NARESH KUMARTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY/42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
4282386X SEPOY    KARMDEOORAON 8TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT ARMY
SHRI CHALLAPILLA NARASIMHA RAO (POSTHUMOUS) MHA
8. SHRI KAMAL KISHORE, SG CONSTABLE (POSTHUMOUS) MHA
9. SHRI AMAN KUMAR, DY SP (POSTHUMOUS) MHA

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

IC-39070P LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANBIR SINGH, AVSM**, YSM, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC–39073H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA, AVSM

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC–39130Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV CHOPRA, AVSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC–39380A LIEUTENANT GENERAL PODALI SHANKAR RAJESHWAR, AVSM, VSM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
IC-39436F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SATINDER KUMAR SAINI, AVSM, YSM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-39465W LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARJEET SINGH BEDI, UYSM, YSM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-39492A LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL CHAUHAN, UYSM, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-39522M LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAIVEER SINGH NEGI, AVSM, YSM, VSM**

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-39871W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANTOSH KUMAR UPADHYA,AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-40031H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV KANAL, AVSM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
IC-40101W LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJNI KANT JAGGA, AVSM, VSM, ADC

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY
IC-40293Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ALOK SINGH KLER, VSM

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY
IC-40302P LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVENDRA PAL SINGH, AVSM,VSM

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-40382X LIEUTENANT GENERAL ARVIND DUTTA, AVSM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-40703K LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARPAL SINGH, AVSM, VSM

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC-37882K LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALIP SINGH, VSM

THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY
IC-40003W MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEPAN HANDA (RETIRED)

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS

ARMY
IC-40471W MAJOR GENERAL MUKESH KUMAR, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-41960N MAJOR GENERAL ASHWANI KUMAR CHANNAN, SM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
VICE ADMIRAL ANIL KUMAR CHAWLA, AVSM, NM, VSM (02312-W) NAVY
VICE ADMIRAL G ASHOK KUMAR, AVSM, VSM (02470-N) NAVY
VICE ADMIRAL ATUL KUMAR JAIN, AVSM, VSM (02459-N) NAVY
AIR MARSHAL RAJ KARAN SINGH SHERA, AVSM, VSM (16315)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE
AIR MARSHAL KULDEEP SHARMA, AVSM, VSM (16541)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) (RETIRED)

AIR FORCE

25.

AIR MARSHAL HARJIT SINGH ARORA, AVSM (16557) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
AIR MARSHAL SURENDRA KUMAR GHOTIA, VSM (16575) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
AIR MARSHAL RAJIV DAYAL MATHUR, AVSM, VSM (16772) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
AIR MARSHAL PRADEEP PADMAKAR BAPAT, VSM (17227) ADMINISTRATION AIR FORCE
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-40353H LIEUTENANT GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH SANGHA, AVSM, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
2. IC-40500A LIEUTENANT GENERAL YOGESH KUMAR JOSHI, AVSM, VRC, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
3. IC-41072Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV SIROHI, AVSM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
4.

 

IC-41509F LIEUTENANT GENERAL KANWAL JEET SINGH DHILLON, YSM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

IC-39868W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUNIL SRIVASTAVA, VSM**

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
IC-39872Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KAPOOR, VSM

THE CORPS ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC-40680N LIEUTENANT GENERAL PANDALA NAGESH RAO, YSM, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-41456N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH KUMAR ANAND, SM, VSM

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY
IC-45009F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUKHDEEP SANGWAN, SM**

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-39966W MAJOR GENERAL VIRINDER SINGH RANDHAWA, VSM

THE CORPS ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC-40311W MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH CHOPRATHE MECHANISED INFANTRY ARMY
IC-40679Y MAJOR GENERAL AMIT KUMAR SANYAL, VSM

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY
IC-40714W MAJOR GENERAL BASAVARAJ G GILGANCHI

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY
IC-40720K MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP SHARMA, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-41463K MAJOR GENERAL PAWAN ANAND

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC-42771W MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY SINGH, SM**, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-42796H MAJOR GENERAL KC PANCHNATHAN

THE ENGINEERS CORPS

ARMY
IC-43245K MAJOR GENERAL NS RAJA SUBRAMANI,SM,VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-43285L MAJOR GENERAL DEVENDRA PRATAP PANDEY, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-43295P MAJOR GENERAL RAVIN KHOSLA, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-43296X MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-43330M MAJOR GENERAL JASBIR SINGH SANDHU

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-43354W MAJOR GENERALJYOTINDER SINGH SANDHU
THE ARMOURED CORPS
ARMY
IC-43370N MAJOR GENERAL JOHNSON P MATHEW, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-43444X MAJOR GENERAL P GOPALAKRISHNA MENON

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-43472K MAJOR GENERAL PRADEEP CHANDRAN NAIR, YSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-43686A MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV RAI, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-43877P MAJOR GENERAL RAJINDER DEWAN, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-44036Y MAJOR GENERAL ATUL RAWAT

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-44504N MAJOR GENERAL GURBIRPAL SINGH, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-45211PMAJOR GENERAL RAJESH KUNDRA, SM

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

ARMY
IC-45297YMAJOR GENERAL SHAMMI RAJ, SM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
IC-45582X MAJOR GENERAL KALIKA PRASAD SINGH, YSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
MR-05005H MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY DARSHAN BEHERA

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
MR-04921X MAJOR GENERAL VIVEK SHARMA

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
IC 49496K BRIGADIER PREET PAL SINGH, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
VICE ADMIRAL KALIDOSS SRINIVAS, NM, VSM (40999-B) NAVY
REAR ADMIRAL PUNEET KUMAR BAHL, VSM (02741-B) NAVY
REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY JASJIT SINGH, NM (03081-A) NAVY
REAR ADMIRAL SURAJ BERRY, NM, VSM

(03101-Y)

NAVY
REAR ADMIRAL RAJESH PENDHARKAR, VSM (03130-N) NAVY
REAR ADMIRAL KIRAN MANIKRAO DESHMUKH, VSM (41147-R) NAVY
REAR ADMIRAL G SRINIVASAN, VSM (41184-Z) NAVY
AIR MARSHAL SHASHIKER CHOUDHARY, VSM (17645)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE
AIR MARSHAL RAJVIR SINGH, VSM (35801) MEDICAL (RETIRED)

AIR FORCE

AIR VICE MARSHAL SANJEEV NARAYAN DESHPANDE, VM (16559)

FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)

AIR FORCE

AIR VICE MARSHAL MANOJ KUMAR DIXIT, VSM (17205)

ADMINISTRATION (RETIRED)

AIR FORCE

AIR VICE MARSHAL GURCHARAN SINGH BEDI, VM, VSM (17448)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

AIR VICE MARSHAL DILIP KUMAR PATNAIK, VM (17464)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

AIR VICE MARSHAL AMAR PRASAD BABU GUTTIKONDA, VM (17714)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

AIR VICE MARSHAL BAVISETTI CHANDRA SEKHAR (17726)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

AIR VICE MARSHAL NIKHIL RAMESH CHITNIS, VSM (17826)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

AIR VICE MARSHAL SATTARU BHANOJI RAO, VSM (18243)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

AIR VICE MARSHAL LAXMI NARAIN SHARMA (18338) EDUCATION

AIR FORCE

AIR COMMODORE MAKARAND RANADE, VM (18586)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GO-1568L ANIL KUMAR, ADDL DGBR

BRDB

GO-2116P ASHU SINGH RATHORE, CE(CIVIL)

BRDB

YUDH SEVA MEDAL
IC-49926H BRIGADIER VIJAY KUMAR PUROHIT, SM

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT/HEADQUARTER 114 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY
IC-50568P BRIGADIER VIKAS CHOUDHARY

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES/HEADQUARTERS 112 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

ARMY
IC-50749A BRIGADIER SACHIN MALIK

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY/HEADQUARTERS 2SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-50789F BRIGADIER PAWAN BHARDWAJ

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES/

HEADQUARTERS 17 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY
IC-51040K BRIGADIER BALBIR SINGH, VSM

THE GORKHA RIFLES/HEADQUARTERS 1 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-51160H BRIGADIER SURESH KUMAR SHEORAN, SM

THE SIKH REGIMENT/HEADQUARTERS 7 SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY
IC-61582F COLONEL NARESH CHANDRA GAIROLA, SM

THE JAT REGIMENT/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-62554F COLONEL SHAITAN SINGH

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY
CAPTAIN SAMEER SANJAY POTE (04514-H) NAVY
COMMANDER VIVEK PRAKASH (05230-K) NAVY
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
IC-40693L MAJOR GENERAL SUNANDA KUMAR PANIGRAHI
THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
ARMY
IC-40925Y MAJOR GENERAL AMITABH JOSHI

THE INTELLIGENCE CORPS

ARMY
IC-41722F MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY SHARMA

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

4.

IC-41881Y MAJOR GENERAL RAKESH KAPOOR

THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

5.

IC-42755Y MAJOR GENERAL PAWAN KUMAR SAINI

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

IC-42781AMAJOR GENERAL ULHAS VEERAPPA TALUR

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY
IC-44132N MAJOR GENERAL SURESH CHANDRA TANDI

THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

IC-44239H MAJOR GENERAL PREET MOHINDERA SINGH

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY
IC-45365F MAJOR GENERAL PRAVESH PURI

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY
IC-45641Y       MAJOR GENERAL RAJENDRA SACHDEV

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

IC 47079Y MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY SETHI

THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY
DR-10339F MAJOR GENERAL NANDA KISHORE SAHOO

THE ARMY DENTAL CORPS

ARMY
IC-44513PBRIGADIER RAMESH BALAN

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY
IC-44611PBRIGADIER RAJINDER PAL SINGH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
IC-45688K BRIGADIER SALIL SHARMA(RETD)

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY
IC-46051M BRIGADIER RAJAGOPALA CHELLAMANI SRIKANTH

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY
IC-47035FBRIGADIERPRAVIN SHINDE (RETD)

THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-47046N BRIGADIER SHAILENDRA MALIK

THE ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC-47057A BRIGADIER MUKESH AGGARWAL

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
IC-47580L BRIGADIER AJEY SETHI

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
IC-48183Y BRIGADIER RAJESH SACHDEV

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-49471X BRIGADIER MANISH KUMAR

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY
IC-49807M BRIGADIER RAJEEV OHRI

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

IC-49868K BRIGADIER AJAY DUA

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

IC-49905M BRIGADIER LAKHBINDER SINGH LIDDER, SM

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

ARMY
IC-49925A       BRIGADIER AMIT SINGH SOHAL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC-50046Y       BRIGADIER RAMANKUTTY PREM RAJ

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-50744F BRIGADIER SANDEEP S SHARDA

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-50765X BRIGADIER GIRISH KALIA

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-50781P BRIGADIER RAJESH SETHI, SM

THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY

IC-51277F BRIGADIER ZUBIN BHATNAGAR

THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

MR-05746A BRIGADIER RAJAT PRAKASH

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS/92 BASE HOSPITAL

ARMY
MR-05316W BRIGADIER SUSHIL KUMAR JHA

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
MR-05551P BRIGADIER APPALLA VENKATA RAMESH

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
MR-05795H BRIGADIER ATUL KUMAR SOOD

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
IC-50714K COLONEL GAURAV KAUSHAL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

IC-51607P COLONEL SUDEEP SINGH

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

IC-52526F COLONEL RAKESH CHAND KATOCH

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-52554N COLONEL SYED TAQUI ABBAS RIZVI

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY
IC-52724M COLONEL ANUJ KALIA

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

IC-53404K COLONEL ASAD SHEIKH

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY
IC-53511L COLONEL MUNESH CHANDRA TAMANG

THE ASSAM REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-53652A COLONEL ARVIND KUMAR DIMRI

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-53926A COLONEL AMANDEEP MALHI

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-54098M COLONEL SUBRAHMANYAN RAMAKRISHNA

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-54119X COLONEL DHANURJIWAN JYOTI RANADE

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY
IC-54600W COLONEL AKHIL KUMAR SINGH

THE ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

IC-54808Y COLONEL ARUN KUMAR RAI, SM

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY
IC-57418F COLONEL AKSHAY CHANDRAN

11 GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-59626P COLONEL DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH

THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY
  1. COLONEL RANJIT SINGH SANDHU
  1. REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
ARMY
IC-60148H COLONEL PUNAR PREET SINGH MANN

THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

ARMY
IC-61246P COLONEL ANTERPREET SINGH

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC-61415LCOLONEL AJAY KUMAR

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

ARMY
IC-61716P COLONEL JAI VIJAY SINGH RAWAT

THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY
  1. COLONEL NISHIT MURAT SINGH THAKUR
  1. SIKH REGIMENT
ARMY
IC-62453N COLONEL SUMIT SHARMA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC-62552A COLONEL DEBASHIS NATH

THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-65236H COLONEL BHUPINDER SINGH

THE NAGA REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-54986F LIEUTENANT COLONEL PALLAV BORA

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY
IC-56487L LIEUTENANT COLONEL ROHIT RASAILY

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
IC-58192N LIEUTENANT COLONEL HARSHVARDHAN SATRE

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
IC-62914M LIEUTENANT COLONELVARUN BAJPAI

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-63434P LIEUTENANT COLONEL BINIT KUMAR

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-70272X MAJOR HARENDER SINGH RAUTELA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
SS-43490M MAJOR TASHI THAPLIYAL

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY
SS-43770A MAJOR ANOOP MISHRA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
SS-44301K MAJOR ABDUL HAMEED

THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY REGIMENTAL CENTRE

ARMY
TA-42747A MAJOR PRAVEEN KUMAR

TERRITORIAL ARMY/ 102 INF BN TA (PUNJAB)

ARMY
JC-450928N SUBEDAR MAJOR RANJEET SINGH SHEKHAWAT

THE GRENADIERS

ARMY
JC-635217A SUBEDAR JITU RAI, SM

11 GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
JC-471869A SUBEDAR NEERAJ CHOPRA

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY
JC(NYA)-16025396H NAIB SUBEDAR OM PRAKASH MITHARVAL

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY
JC-283858W NAIB SUBEDAR JINSON JOHNSON

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
JC-354624Y NAIB SUBEDAR GAURAV SOLANKI

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
JC-571742M NAIB SUBEDAR AMIT

THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY
REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY ROYE (03136-A) NAVY
REAR ADMIRAL DHIREN VIG (03001-W) NAVY
REAR ADMIRAL ASHISH PRABHAKAR KULKARNI (41218-A) NAVY
REAR ADMIRAL TARUN SOBTI (03350-N) NAVY
COMMODORE R RAMAKRISHNAN AYYAR (03253-T) NAVY
COMMODORE MADAN MOHAN SINGH SHERGILL (03567-F) NAVY
COMMODORE BRIJPAUL SINGH (41347-W) NAVY
COMMODORE AJITH V KUMAR (41197-B) NAVY
COMMODORE SHOBHIT SRIVASTAVA (03561-T) NAVY
COMMODORE NITIN NANGIA (51286-H) NAVY
CAPTAIN RAVI KUMAR, YSM (04699-K) NAVY
CAPTAIN THAJU MOHAMED (51529-K) NAVY
COMMANDER RAHUL MALHOTRA (04376-W) NAVY
COMMANDER K NIRMAL RAGHU (04936-T) NAVY
RAM DULAR, MCME II, 178116-K NAVY
SHRIKANT PARASHRAM MANE, MCPO (UW) II NAVY
AIR VICE MARSHAL DALJIT SINGH (17403) MEDICAL AIR FORCE
AIR COMMODORE SAMBASIVAM BHASKARAN (18161)

ACCOUNTS

AIR FORCE

AIR COMMODORE SHANMUGASUNDARAM ANANDAN (18532)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

AIR COMMODORE VIJAY VISHNU JOSHI (18705) MEDICAL

AIR FORCE

AIR COMMODORE NIRAJ NAINWAL (19671) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

BRIGADIER SANJAY MATHUR (IC-48816) ENGINEERS

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN ARINDAM LAHIRI (20096) LOGISTICS

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN VADAPALLI RAVI SATYANARAYANA RAJU (21162)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN NITIN YASHWANT PATIL (21490) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK AHLUWALIA (21602) FLYING (NAVIGATION)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN HIMANSHU GOPAL (21739)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN ANUPAM BANERJEE (22145) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN ASHISH SRIVASTAVA VM (22523) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN YOGESH KALYAN DIXIT (22621)

ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN MANTHA SRINIVASA RAMA MOHAN (22837)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAM SINGH (23313) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN MANOJ KUMAR RANA (23597) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN TUSHAR AGRAWAL (24056) FLYING (NAVIGATION)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN TARUN DESAI (24069)

ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY RANA (24280) LOGISTICS

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN RAJI RANJAN (24560)

ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN SHIVARAJ VINAY KUMAR (24650)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN JASWANT PATEL (26094)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN SAMRATH DHANKHAR VM (26513)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

WING COMMANDER ACHIN PILLAI (25223) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

WING COMMANDER SANKARASUBBU SIDDHARTHAN (25944) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

WING COMMANDER ARUN SINGH (27897) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
742524 JUNIOR WARRANT OFFICER KUMAR CHANDRA SHEKHAR

RADAR FITTER

AIR FORCE
GROUP CAPTAIN ANUJ GUPTA (21833) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GO-2123L SHRI HARENDRA KUMAR, CE(CIVIL)

BRDB

GO-2130F SHRI VIMAL GOSWAMI, CE(CIVIL)

BRDB

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1. IC-63941H LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH, SM

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
2. IC-71608Y MAJOR HARPRIT SINGH, SM

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3. IC-73342W MAJOR VIPUL NARAYAN, SM

THE GRENADIERS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
4. IC-76799H MAJOR VARUN GAUR, SM

THE ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
IC-60349F LIEUTENANT COLONEL SUNDEEP SINGH WALIA

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 23RD (INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT

ARMY
IC-67387ALIEUTENANT COLONEL RAHUL GUPTA

THE GRENADIERS /55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-67597A LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJKUMAR PALLAB GOHAIN

THE GORKHA RIFLES / 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-68483F MAJOR SHISHIR KUMAR

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-69194Y MAJOR CHANDAN KUMAR THAKUR

THE GORKHA RIFLES / 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-70871X MAJOR BALRAJ SINGH RANDHAWA

3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
IC-70992YMAJOR GOOTY BALAJI NIRANJAN

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 23RD(I) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT

ARMY
IC-71050P MAJOR RAHUL KUMAR RAI

THE KUMAON REGIMENT / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-71719W MAJOR VINEET KUMARTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
IC-72471K MAJOR PRANAV PRABHAT

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-73351X MAJOR SACHIN ANDOTRA

THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-73496H MAJOR KULBHUSHAN SINGH

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-74817F MAJOR VIKAS

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
ARMY
IC-74873A MAJOR KRUNAL THAKRE

THE SIKH REGIMENT/46TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-74889L MAJOR C PRAVEEN KUMAR

THE CORPS ENGINEERS / 41ST BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY
IC-74961W MAJOR MOHIT KHARE

THE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-75491H MAJOR RAHUL BALAMOHAN

THE MAHAR REGIMENT / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-75900L MAJOR NILAAV SURENDRA

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-76193Y MAJOR HARSH KAKRAN

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-76759F MAJOR SANDEEP

THE MAHAR REGIMENT / 30TH BATTALION THE RASTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-76798A MAJOR SOURABH SUSHANT

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/ 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-76857FMAJOR A SRINIVAS REDDY

THE GRENADIERS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-77053Y MAJOR ANKIT DAHIYA

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-77149F MAJOR MOHIT MALIK

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-77294Y MAJOR AJAY KUMAR

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS/46TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-78579X MAJOR ANKIT PATHAK

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY/50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
SS-45272M MAJOR BHANU PRATAP SINGH

THE CORPS OF EME / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
SS-45484X MAJOR NISHANT MEHTA

55TH BATTALION THE ENGINEER REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-78534X CAPTAIN AMARINDER SINGH

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
          1. CAPTAIN DEEPAK BISHT
          1. RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9TH BATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLES
ARMY
IC-79400L CAPTAIN ANKUR

THE ARMOURED CORPS/53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-79424P CAPTAIN PIYUSH SHARMA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-80201K CAPTAIN A RANJITH KUMAR

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-81704F CAPTAIN SIDDHARTHA DAS

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY
SS-47575A CAPTAIN RAMAN TIWADI

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY
JC-274567P SUBEDAR MUKESH KUMAR SINGH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
JC-431390H SUBEDAR DILBAG SINGH

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT/53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
13624203A HAVILDAR BHAL SINGH

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
13625356W HAVILDAR PAWAN

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY
13625482Y HAVILDAR BANTI

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
13625637M HAVILDAR SHAMSHER SINGH

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
13761898A HAVILDAR JASBIR SINGH

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES/52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
14927285N HAVILDAR RAJIB SWARGIARY

THE MECHANISHED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
14930228X HAVILDAR BALJEET

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
14930384F HAVILDAR KIRAN KUMAR BOMMALI

THE MECHANISHED INFANTRY / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
15143867M HAVILDAR ESHWAR SINGH BANAFAR

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
16011568F HAVILDAR HARIBIR SINGH

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT/23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY
2498417N HAVILDAR RAJESH SINGH

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
2896033N HAVILDAR PARDEEP KUMAR

10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
3194674L HAVILDAR PRITAM SINGH

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
4192549Y HAVILDAR SUNIL SINGH

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY
4193900F HAVILDAR RAVINDRA SINGH

THE KUMAON REGIMENT /13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
4367280H HAVILDAR LALTLANZOVA

THE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
15485571N LANCE DAFADAR FAROOQ AHMED KHAN

THE ARMOURED CORPS /55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
13627378N NAIK SANDEEP

10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
14936011K NAIK BISHAN SINGH LIMBU

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY/9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
15148306F NAIK DASARI RAMESH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
15155298W NAIK BUTA SINGH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 627TH BATTALION THE SATA BATTERY(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
15346244X NAIK SAMAY LAL SINGH

THE ENGINEER CORPS / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
16113500N NAIK DILEEP POL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS /  44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
16114121K NAIK KOTA RAGHUNATH REDDY

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3002748H NAIK RAJENDRA SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3004044X NAIK RAVINDER SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3009946W NAIK SONVEER SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3201450W NAIK OUM SINGH

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3203097N NAIK SURESH CHAND CHOUDHARY

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3407118A NAIK KULDEEP SINGH

5TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
4195719H NAIK SURENDER SINGH RAUTELA

THE KUMAON REGIMENT/13 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (KUMAON)

ARMY
4202399K NAIK SURENDRA YADAV

THE KUMAON REGIMENT / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
15497062F ACTING LANCE DAFADAR VINOD KUMAR THAKUR

THE ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
15625747N LANCE NAIK PAWAN KUMAR

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3008745L LANCE NAIK ANIL KUMAR

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3200583A LANCE NAIK YOGENDRA SINGH

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
9111907W LANCE NAIK SUBZARAHAMDWANI

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY/ 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
14942489X SEPOY GURMEET

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
ARMY
14943965X SEPOY GURDEV SINGH

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY /9TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
14945738W SEPOY PUSHKAR

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY/50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
15221107Y SEPOY VINOD KUMAR

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
2503317P SEPOY GURPREET SINGH

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
2504495K SEPOY AMANDEEP SINGH

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT/22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
2505152A SEPOY TARSEEM SINGH

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
2707511L SEPOY ARUNESH SINGH

THE GRENADIERS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
2708224N SEPOY SANDEEP

THE GRENADIERS/55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
2708583FSEPOY PRITHVIRAJ

THE GRENADIERS/55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
2710149NSEPOY JAYPAL SINGH

THE GRENADIERS REGIMENT/55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3012885P SEPOY UDAY BHAN

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3013103A SEPOY AMIR KHAN

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3014288Y SEPOY SAIYYAD SAJEED IBRAHIM

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3015013X SEPOY ANUP SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3015164W SEPOY YOGENDRA SINGH JODHA

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3017270N SEPOY RAMVEER

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
4379185H SEPOY MEDOYO NAKI

THE ASSAM REGIMENT /42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
4381554N SEPOY UYOKTA KUMAR MARING

THE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
4381646A SEPOYNEHMINLEN HAOKIP

THE ASSAM REGIMENT/42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
4381872X SEPOY GRATEFUL

ASSAM REGIMENT/42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
4583255X SEPOY RATHOD RANJITSINH AMARSINH

THE MAHAR REGIMENT / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
13777597A RIFLEMAN ANIL KUMAR JASWAL

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
          1. RIFLEMAN AYUB MOHD
          1. RAJPUTANA RIFLES/9THBATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLES
ARMY
16025065F PARATROOPER HARI VIYAPAK

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY
4379694F PARATROOPER Y ELONTHUNG LOTHA

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
15498629YSOWAR KULDIP SINGH BHADAURIA

THE ARMOURED CORPS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
15499623K SOWAR RAMAN KUMAR

THE ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
16118936H SAPPER VIPIN KUMAR UPADHYAY

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
16120559W SAPPER NAGENDRA UDYAGOL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
16121821A SAPPER ELUMALAI R

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
16124415LSAPPER ARJUN M

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
2713069F GRENADIER HARI BHAKAR

4TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
COMMODORE JYOTIN RAINA (03556-F) NAVY
LT CDR RAVINDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY (07270-Y) NAVY
LT CDR VIKRANT SINGH (06046-R) NAVY
LT CDR SHAILENDRA SINGH (05982-W) NAVY
SUSHIL KUMAR, LS (GW), 230617-F NAVY
VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
WING COMMANDER DALER SINGH BILLING (26516) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

WING COMMANDER RAJESH AGARWAL (27197) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

SQUADRON LEADER NINAD ANIL MANDAVGANE (30820) FLYING (PILOT) (POSTHUMOUS)

AIR FORCE

SQUADRON LEADER SIDDHARTH VASHISHT (31131) FLYING (PILOT) (POSTHUMOUS)

AIR FORCE

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
IC-50961X BRIGADIER AMIT KABTHIYAL, SM

THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY
IC-60744P COLONEL CS PARMAR, SM

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
IC-61342K COLONEL SANJAY SINGH KARKI, SM

21ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
JC-521742W SUBEDAR BALWANT SINGH, SM

THE DOGRA SCOUTS

ARMY
SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
  • 1.
IC-41530K MAJOR GENERAL MANDIP SINGH, VSM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
  • 2.
IC-42915N MAJOR GENERAL RAJ VIJAYENDRA SINGH, VSM

THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY
  • 3.
MR-04091K MAJOR GENERAL REENA BHARADWAJ, VSM

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
  • 4.
IC-47011X BRIGADIER VINAYAK SAINI

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
  • 5.
IC-49013F BRIGADIER HARDEV SINGH SOHI

THE GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
  • 6.
IC-49139F BRIGADIER NEERAJ GOSAIN

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
  • 7.
IC-49764H BRIGADIER RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY
  • 8.
IC-50700K BRIGADIER MAN RAJ SINGH MANN

THE GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
  • 9.
IC-50730F BRIGADIER MOHIT SETH, VSM

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-50888K BRIGADIER TRAILOKYA MOHAN PATTANAIK

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

IC-51506F BRIGADIER SAUMYA BANERJEE

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-53154N COLONEL RAHUL THAPIYAL

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
IC-53924P COLONEL ALOK DASH

9TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-54003F COLONEL NAGARAJ MOHAN BENDIGERI

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-55030X COLONEL PANKAJ SETHI

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC-59485L COLONEL PUSHPAM KUMAR

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-60787K COLONEL ANKUSH MARKAN

THE ASSAM REGIMENT/ 4TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY
IC-61401L COLONEL SANJU MATHEW

7TH BATTALION THE 11TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-62332M COLONEL VIJAY PAL SINGH JAMWAL

7TH BATTALION THE ASSAM REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-62532H COLONEL KAPIL MOHAN SEHGAL

THE MAHAR REGIMENT / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-64868F COLONEL RAJEEV DHINGRA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC-65572P COLONEL ARINDAM BARDHAN

THE GORKHA RIFLES / 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
IC-62986W LIEUTENANT COLONEL BISWAS RAMACHANDRAN NAMBIAR

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS

ARMY
IC-66206X LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIVEK KUMAR JHA

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
IC-68925P LIEUTENANT COLONEL IROM CHINGKHEINGANBA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
IC-68859X MAJOR AASHISH KUMAR

21ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
IC-72265A MAJOR GAURAV DAHIYA

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY
IC-74833Y MAJOR KSHETRIMAYUM BIKRAM SINGH

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY
  1. CAPTAIN GOURAV KUMAR PRASHAR
  1. GRENADIERS
ARMY
SC-00958F CAPTAIN NAGA MALLIKARJUNA RAO B

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
JC-235059H RISALDAR MAJOR & HONORARY LIEUTENANT KULDIP SINGH

THE PRESIDENT’S BODY GUARD

ARMY
4007576Y NAIK DINESH KUMAR

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY
4196498F NAIK INDAR SINGH ADHIKARI

16 KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY
4197755M NAIK NARAYAN SINGH

THE KUMAON SCOUTS

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
4090162H LANCE NAIK JAYPAL SINGH

13TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY
2703899K GRENADIER DEEPAK KUMAR

11TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

ARMY
 

NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

COMMODORE JAIDEEP AVINASH MAOLANKAR (02872-A) NAVY
COMMODORE SUNDEEP KUMAR VERMA (03883-Z) NAVY
COMMODORE CHEMPAKVILAS RAMMOHAN PRAVEEN NAIR (03756-K) NAVY
COMMODORE GURCHARAN SINGH (03594T) NAVY
COMMODORE PC MARAGATHAVELAN (41357-T) NAVY
COMMODORE MP ANIL KUMAR (03329-R) NAVY
SURGEON COMMODORE SS KHANUJA (75440-B) NAVY
COMMODORE R VIJAY SEKHAR (51116-Y) NAVY
 

BAR TO VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

GROUP CAPTAIN SUBHASH SINGH RAO VM (25827) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

GROUP CAPTAIN SATISH KUMAR GUPTA (23739) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN ANIRUDDHA NANDAN KARULKAR (24166) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN PRABHAT MALIK (24494) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

Group Captain Rohith Vijayadev (24507) Flying (Pilot)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN KOSANA RAMA RAO (25286) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN PROMEET BOSE (25292) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN GIRISH DANTALE (25822) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN TARUN GUPTA (25824) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN SUMIT GARG (26085) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN MANDETIRA MEDAIAH BOPANNA (26092) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN PARIJAT SAURABH (26280) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN NEETIN KUMAR VATSYA (26283) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

GROUP CAPTAIN SAMIT GUPTA (26289) FLYING (PILOT)

 

AIR FORCE

 

Besides these, 20personnel from Army and Air Headquarters have been awarded ‘Mention-in-Despatches’ by the President.

*****

Categories: News, News Analysis

Tagged as: